Loader
 

USA EB-5

EB-5 Investment Green Card

 

Foreign nationals can obtain permanent resident status in the United States by applying for a green card under the EB-5 category. Also, the applicant’s spouse and children under the age of 21 (“qualifying family members”) will be eligible for green cards as well.

 

The applicant must invest in a new commercial enterprise and fulfill job creation as well as capital investment requirements. The minimum qualifying investment in the US is $1 million. However, Targeted High Employment Areas (High Unemployment or Rural Area) require a minimum investment amount of only $500,000.

 

HSM has gathered a variety of reliable options as regional centers to invest in. These projects are approved by USCIS and are offered by reputable and trustworthy companies. We can offer you a free consultation to first asses your qualifications for an EB-5 Visa and then guide you towards a suitable project. Our first priority is your eventual success so if we see that your chances for an EB-5 visa are not high, we will be honest and candid and try to find you a better option for immigration.